MPL 2019 6TH MATCH | Eagle Thane Strikers vs Aakash Tigers MWS: Match Prediction, Dream11 Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing XI, Pitch Report +918923458125, +918958901033

MPL 2019 6TH MATCH | Eagle Thane Strikers vs Aakash Tigers MWS: Match Prediction, Dream11 Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing XI, Pitch Report +918923458125, +918958901033

TOSS – PENDING

WINNER TEAM – CONTACT ME ONLY WHATSAPP +918923458125

Pitch Condition/Report:

The matches in the night are played on the pitch used for the afternoon games but the nature of the pitch hardly got affected. A total of 175 is a bare minimum to win while batting first under the lights.

Average first innings score: 185 (Last six completed night T20 Mumbai games)

Record of chasing teams: Won – 3, Lost – 3

Probable Playing XIs:

Eagle Thane Strikers:

Kaushik Chikhalikar, Sachin Wagh, Aditya Tare (C & WK), Sarfaraz Khan, Sagar Mishra, Alpesh Ramjani, Aishwary Surve, Ankush Jaiswal, Kruthik Hanagavadi, Asif Shaikh, Balwinder Sandhu/Shardul Thakur.

Bench – Siddhant Singh, Ajinkya Beloshe, Jaideep Pardeshi, Shrikant Limbole, Prashant Bhoir, Mayur Sanap, Rakesh Prabhu.

Aakash Tigers MWS:

Kaustubh Pawar, Aakarshit Gomel, Arjun Tendulkar, Siddharth Akre, Shams Mulani, D Subramanian (WK), Yogesh Pawar, Nehal Katakdhond, Dhawal Kulkarni (C), Anjdeep Lad, Minad Manjrekar.

Bench – Bhavin Thakkar, Ajay Pandey, Suryansh Shedge, Akash Anand, Mehboob Shaikh, Sylvester Dsouza.


 

Power Picks:

Akash Parkar got out only once in three innings during the 2018 T20 Mumbai scoring 145 runs at a SR of 198.63. He also picked up three wickets in that tournament at an average of 32.25. Parkar didn’t have a great first outing but can come back strongly.

Captain and Vice-Captain Selection:

Aditya Tare batting in the top three increases his chances of being among the top performers. Arjun Tendulkar bowls with the new ball and could be the MVP if he continues to bat at No.3 like in the first match. Sarfaraz Khan did bowl in the previous game and picked up a wicket. Kaustubh Pawar is another name to look out for while selecting the multipliers.

Other options – Aakash Parkar, Kaushik Chikhalikar, Aakarshit Gomel, Anjdeep Lad, Aishwary Surve, D Subramanian


Suggested Playing XI for Head to Head/Small Leagues:

Keeper – Aditya Tare (C)

Batsmen – Sarfaraz Khan, Kaushik Chikhalikar, Kaustubh Pawar, Aakarshit Gomel

All-Rounders – Arjun Tendulkar (VC), Aishwary Surve, Sagar Mishra

Bowlers – Kruthik Hanagavadi, Anjdeep Lad, Minad Manjrekar

Suggested Playing XI for Grand Leagues/Mega Leagues:

Keeper – D Subramanian

Batsmen – Kaushik Chikhalikar (VC), Sachin Wagh, Kaustubh Pawar, Aakarshit Gomel

All-Rounders – Arjun Tendulkar (C), Shams Mulani, Sagar Mishra

Bowlers – Kruthik Hanagavadi, Anjdeep Lad, Ankush Jaiswal

 

JOIN OUR ALL GROUP

TELEGRAM– (https://t.me/Sanjaygoyal007 )

WHATSAPP – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+918923458125

WHATSAPP – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+918923458133

FREE BROADCAST – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+917037442709

ONLINE BETTING – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+919458433085

YOUTUBE –  https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCm4ivWofpmXp4Byv3H8L33A/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC40RnyW_2EKX_dWKj5Hk59A/videos

VISIT MY OFFICIALLY WEBSITES :

https://iplt20prediction.com

www.freecrickettips.com

www.openpost.cricket

 

Fixtures

*All the matches will be hosted by the Wankhede Stadium in Mumbai
May 14, Tue

Aakash Tigers MWS vs Triumphs Knights MNE, 1st Match, Group A |3:30 PM LOCAL

ARCS Andheri vs SoBo SuperSonics, 2nd Match, Group B | 7:30 PM LOCAL

May 15, Wed

Eagle Thane Strikers vs North Mumbai Panthers, 3rd Match, Group A | 3:30 PM LOCAL

NaMo Bandra Blasters vs ARCS Andheri, 4th Match, Group B | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 16, Thu

Triumphs Knights MNE vs SoBo SuperSonics, 5th Match, Group A | 03:30 PM LOCAL

Eagle Thane Strikers vs Aakash Tigers MWS, 6th Match, Group A | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 17, Fri

Shivaji Park Lions vs ARCS Andheri, 7th Match, Group B | 03:30 PM LOCAL

North Mumbai Panthers vs NaMo Bandra Blasters, 8th Match, Group B | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 18, Sat

Triumphs Knights MNE vs Eagle Thane Strikers, 9th Match, Group A | 03:30 PM LOCAL

SoBo SuperSonics vs Aakash Tigers MWS, 10th Match, Group A | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 19, Sun

North Mumbai Panthers vs ARCS Andheri, 11th Match, Group B | 03:30 PM LOCAL

Shivaji Park Lions vs NaMo Bandra Blasters, 12th Match, Group B | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 20, Mon

Aakash Tigers MWS vs North Mumbai Panthers, 13th Match, Group A | 03:30 PM LOCAL

Shivaji Park Lions vs Triumphs Knights MNE, 14th Match, Group B | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 21, Tue

SoBo SuperSonics vs NaMo Bandra Blasters, 15th Match, Group A | 03:30 PM LOCAL

ARCS Andheri vs Eagle Thane Strikers, 16th Match, Group B | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 22, Wed

SoBo SuperSonics vs Shivaji Park Lions, 17th Match, Group B | 03:30 PM LOCAL

Triumphs Knights MNE vs North Mumbai Panthers, 18th Match, Group A | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 23, Thu

NaMo Bandra Blasters vs Eagle Thane Strikers, 19th Match, Group B | 03:30 PM LOCAL

Aakash Tigers MWS vs Shivaji Park Lions, 20th Match, Group A | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 24, Fri

TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 25, Sat

TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 26, Sun

TBC vs TBC, Final | 07:30 PM LOCAL

Squads

North Mumbai Panthers: Prithvi Shaw, Vishal Dhagaonkar, Aashray Sajnani, Aditya Rane, Atif Attarwala, Karan Nande, Moondeep Mangela, Neil Narvekar, Rahul Sawant, Saeed Shaikh, Sairaj Patil, Shashikant Kadam, Vikrant Auti, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Ajinkya Patil, Onkar Gurav, Swapnil Salvi, Jude Singh, Prathamesh Dake, Pravin Tambe.

NaMo Bandra Blasters: Nikhil Patil, Shreyas Iyer, Shrideep Mangela, Aditya Dhumal, Rohit Kambli, Sagar Chhabria, Saksham Jha, Siddharth Chitnis, Sujit Haravi, Sujit Nayak, Yash Malap, Eknath Kerkar, Prasad Pawar, Atul Singh, Karsh Kothari, Nikhil Date, Siddharth Sharma, Uzair Khan.

Triumph Knights Mumbai North East: Gaurav Chavan, Karan More, Suryakumar Yadav, Bharat Patil, Kalpesh Sawant, Karan Shah, Mohit Avasthi, Parikshit Valasangkar, Prasad Patil, Puneet Tripathi, Shivam Nirupam, Umesh Gurjar, Vinayak Bhoir, Yash Dicholkar, Shikhar Thakur, Siddhant Adhatrao, Sumit Ghadigaonkar, Royston Dias, Vaibhav Singh.

ARCS Andheri: Akhil Herwadkar, Kevin Almeida, Praful Waghela, Tanmay Mishra, Amogh Bhatkal, Azhar Ansari, Gaurav Jathar, Iqbal Abdulla, Kadir Patel, Pankaj Jaiswal, Shubham Ranjane, Vaidik Murkar, Sufiyan Shaikh, Sumit Meher, Akash Parkar, Ankur Singh, Atharva Poojari, Salil Agarkar, Tushar Deshpande, Vineet Sinha.

SoBo SuperSonics: Agni Chopra, Hersh Tank, Japjeet Randhawa, Mansingh Nigade, Tushar Srivastav, Dhrumil Matkar, Jay Bista, Parag Khanapurkar, Rohan Raje, Sandeep Kunchikor, Shashank Attarde, Vaibhav Mali, Adeeb Usmani, Yogesh Takawale, Aatif Shaikh, Akshay Barma, Badrey Alam, Deepak Shetty, Harsh Tanna, Khizer Dafedar.

Shivaji Park Lions: Rudra Dhanday, Siddhesh Lad, Swapnil Pradhan, Arun Yadav, Manan Khakhar, Monil Soni, Onkar Jadhav, Raunaq Sharma, Shivam Dube, Tanush Kotian, Varun Joijode, Hardik Tamore, Nikhil Patil, Sachin Yadav, Atish Gawand, Gaurav Bengre, Jai Kothari, Shivam Malhotra, Siddharth Raut, Vijay Gohil.

Aakash Tigers MWS: Ajay Pandey, Doraiswamy Subramanian, Kaustubh Pawar, Suryansh Shedge, Y Pawar, Aakarshit Gomel, Arjun Tendulkar, Bhavin Thakkar, Nehal Katakdhond, Shams Mulani, Siddharth Akre, Akash Anand, Mehboob Shaikh, Anjdeep Lad, Dhawal Kulkarni, Minad Manjrekar, Salman Khan, Sylvester Dsouza.

Eagle Thane Strikers: Kaushik Chikhalikar, Sarfaraz Khan, Siddhant Singh, Aishwary Surve, Ajinkya Beloshe, Alpesh Ramjani, Ankush Jaiswal, Jaideep Pardeshi, Kruthik Hanagavadi, Mayur Sanap, Prashant Solanki, Rakesh Prabhu, Sachin Wagh, Sagar Mishra, Aditya Tare, Shrikant Limbole, Asif Shaikh, Balwinder Sandhu, Prashant Bhoir, Shardul Thakur.

Broadcast Details
TV – Star Sports 2, Star Sports 2 HD, Star Sports 3, Star Sports 1 Hindi

Live Streaming – Hotstar

MPL 2019 6TH MATCH

MPL 2019 6TH MATCH

MPL 2019 6TH MATCH

MPL 2019 6TH MATCH

MPL 2019 6TH MATCH

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *