CWC 2019 16TH MATCH, Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka, Dream11 Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing XI, Pitch Report +918923458125, +918958901033

CWC 2019 16TH MATCH, Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka, Dream11 Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing XI, Pitch Report +918923458125, +918958901033

Match Details

The 16th match of the ICC World Cup 2019 will be played between Bangladesh and Windies at the County Ground in Bristol.

The match starts at 10:30 am local time (09:30 am GMT) (3:00 pm IST).

The game will be live on Star Sports. Live streaming available on Hotstar.

Weather Report

The game is likely to be interrupted frequently due to rain. While the showers are predicted just before the start of the match, there is a 58% chance of the heavens opening up in the afternoon according to AccuWeather. DLS might come into play as well with the temperature likely to hover around 11-13 degrees Celsius.

Pitch Report

The previous match at the venue was washed out and both the teams will be hoping that they at least get a result out of this encounter. The Bristol has favoured the batsmen usually but the overcast conditions might make it tough for them to score runs. The team winning the toss is likely to field first.

Average first innings score: 297 (Last three completed One-Day matches (including the warm-ups)).

Record of the chasing teams: Won – 2; Lost – 1

Probable Playing XIs

Bangladesh

Tamim Iqbal, Soumya Sarkar, Shakib Al Hasan, Mushfiqur Rahim, Mohammad Mithun/Sabbir Rahman, Mahmudullah, Mosaddek Hossain, Mohammad Saifuddin, Mehidy Hasan Miraz, Mashrafe Mortaza (C), Mustafizur Rahman.

Bench – Mohammad Mithun/Sabbir Rahman, Rubel Hossain, Liton Das, Abu Jayed.

Sri Lanka

Dimuth Karunaratne (C), Kusal Perera (WK), Lahiru Thirimanne, Kusal Mendis, Angelo Mathews, Dhananjaya de Silva, Thisara Perera, Jeevan Mendis, Isuru Udana, Suranga Lakmal, Lasith Malinga.

Bench – Nuwan Pradeep, Milinda Siriwardana, Avishka Fernando, Jeffrey Vandersay.

Team News:

Nuwan Pradeep has been ruled out of this match due to a dislocated finger.

Power Picks:

Lasith Malinga vs Bangladesh in ODIs:

Innings: 13

Wickets: 24

Average: 17.04

4-wicket haul: 1

Captain and Vice-Captain Selection:

Captain Options: Kusal Mendis, Shakib Al Hasan, Tamim Iqbal

Vice-Captain Options: Mushfiqur Rahim, Kusal Perera, Soumya Sarkar


Suggested Playing XI No.1 for Head to Head/Small Leagues:

Wicket-Keepers – Mushfiqur Rahim, Kusal Perera (VC)

Batsmen – Tamim Iqbal, Soumya Sarkar, Lahiru Thirimanne, Dimuth Karunaratne

All-Rounders – Shakib Al Hasan (C), Thisara Perera

Bowlers – Mohammad Saifuddin, Mehidy Hasan, Isuru Udana.

Suggested Playing XI No.2 for Grand/Mega Leagues:

Wicket-Keepers – Mushfiqur Rahim, Kusal Perera, Kusal Mendis (C)

Batsmen – Mahmudullah, Soumya Sarkar (VC), Dimuth Karunaratne

All-Rounders – Shakib Al Hasan, Dhananjaya de Silva

Bowlers – Mashrafe Mortaza, Mustafizur Rahman, Lasith Malinga.

 

JOIN OUR ALL GROUP

TELEGRAM– (https://t.me/Sanjaygoyal007 )

WHATSAPP – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+918923458125

WHATSAPP – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+918923458133

FREE BROADCAST – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+917037442709

ONLINE BETTING – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+919458433085

YOUTUBE –  https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCm4ivWofpmXp4Byv3H8L33A/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC40RnyW_2EKX_dWKj5Hk59A/videos

VISIT MY OFFICIALLY WEBSITES :

https://iplt20prediction.com

www.freecrickettips.com

www.openpost.cricket

WORLD CUP 2019 SQUAD

Afghanistan: Gulbadin Naib (c), Mohammad Shahzad (wk), Noor Ali Zadran, Hazratullah Zazai, Rahmat Shah, Asghar Afghan, Hashmatullah Shahidi, Najibullah Zadran, Samiullah Shinwari, Mohammad Nabi, Rashid Khan, Dawlat Zadran, Aftab Alam, Hamid Hassan, Mujeeb Ur Rahman

Australia: Aaron Finch (c), David Warner, Usman Khawaja, Steve Smith, Shaun Marsh, Alex Carey, Marcus Stoinis, Glenn Maxwell, Mitchell Starc, Pat Cummins, Jason Behrendorff, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Adam Zampa, Nathan Lyon, Kane Richardson

Bangladesh: Mashrafe Mortaza (c), Tamim Iqbal, Liton Das, Soumya Sarkar, Mushfiqur Rahim (wk), Mahmudullah, Shakib Al Hasan (vc), Mohammad Mithun, Sabbir Rahaman, Mosaddek Hossain, Mohammad Saifuddin, Mehidy Hasan Miraz, Rubel Hossain, Mustafizur Rahman, Abu Jayed

England: Eoin Morgan (c), Moeen Ali, Jonny Bairstow, Jos Buttler, Tom Curran, Liam Plunkett, Adil Rashid, Joe Root, Jason Roy, Ben Stokes, Chris Woakes, Mark Wood, Jofra Archer, James Vince, Liam Dawson

India: Virat Kohli (c), Rohit Sharma, Shikhar Dhawan, KL Rahul, Vijay Shankar, MS Dhoni (wk), Kedar Jadhav, Dinesh Karthik (wk), Yuzvendra Chahal, Kuldeep Yadav, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Jasprit Bumrah, Hardik Pandya, Ravindra Jadeja, Mohammed Shami

New Zealand: Kane Williamson (c), Ross Taylor, Tom Latham (wk), Tom Blundell (wk), Mitchell Santner, Colin de Grandhomme, Lockie Ferguson, Tim Southee, Trent Boult, Colin Munro, Ish Sodhi, Henry Nicholls, Martin Guptill, Matt Henry, Jimmy Neesham

Pakistan: Sarfraz Ahmed (c/wk), Fakhar Zaman, Imam-ul-Haq, Babar Azam, Shoaib Malik, Mohammad Hafeez, Asif Ali, Shadab Khan, Imad Wasim, Haris Sohail, Hasan Ali, Shaheen Afridi, Mohammad Amir, Wahab Riaz, Mohammad Hasnain

South Africa: Faf du Plessis (c), Aiden Markram, Quinton de Kock (wk), Hashim Amla, Rassie van der Dussen, David Miller, Andile Phehlukwayo, JP Duminy, Dwaine Pretorius, Dale Steyn, Kagiso Rabada, Lungi Ngidi, Imran Tahir, Tabraiz Shamsi, Chris Morris

Sri Lanka: Dimuth Karunaratne (c), Avishka Fernando, Lahiru Thirimanne, Kusal Perera, Kusal Mendis, Angelo Mathews, Dhananjaya de Silva, Jeffery Vandersay, Thisara Perera, Isuru Udana, Lasith Malinga, Suranga Lakmal, Nuwan Pradeep, Jeevan Mendis, Milinda Siriwardana

West Indies: Jason Holder (c), Chris Gayle, Andre Russell, Sheldon Cottrell, Shannon Gabriel, Kemar Roach, Nicholas Pooran (wk), Ashley Nurse, Fabian Allen, Shimron Hetmyer, Shai Hope (wk), Oshane Thomas, Carlos Brathwaite, Darren Bravo, Evin Lewis.

 

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule

Match No

Date/Day

Match

Time (IST)

Venue

1

30-May, Thu

England vs South Africa

3:00 PM

Kennington Oval, London

2

31-May, Fri

West Indies vs Pakistan

3:00 PM

Trent Bridge, Nottingham

3

1-June, Sat

New Zealand vs Sri Lanka

3:00 PM

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

4

1-June, Sat

Afghanistan vs Australia

6:00 PM

County Ground, Bristol

5

2-June, Sun

South Africa vs Bangladesh

3:00 PM

Kennington Oval, London

6

3-June, Mon

England vs Pakistan

3:00 PM

Trent Bridge, Nottingham

7

4-June, Tue

Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka

3:00 PM

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

8

5-June, Wed

South Africa vs India

3:00 PM

The Rose Bowl, Southampton

9

5-June, Wed

Bangladesh vs New Zealand

6:00 PM

Kennington Oval, London

10

6-June, Thu

Australia vs West Indies

3:00 PM

Trent Bridge, Nottingham

11

7-June, Fri

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka

3:00 PM

County Ground, Bristol

12

8-June, Sat

England vs Bangladesh

3:00 PM

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

13

8-June, Sat

Afghanistan vs New Zealand

6:00 PM

The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

14

9-June, Sun

India vs Australia

3:00 PM

Kennington Oval, London

15

10-June, Mon

South Africa vs West Indies

3:00 PM

The Rose Bowl, Southampton

16

11-June, Tue

Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka

3:00 PM

County Ground, Bristol

17

12-June, Wed

Australia vs Pakistan

3:00 PM

The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

18

13-June, Thu

India vs New Zealand

3:00 PM

Trent Bridge, Nottingham

19

14-June, Fri

England vs West Indies

3:00 PM

The Rose Bowl, Southampton

20

15-June, Sat

Sri Lanka vs Australia

3:00 PM

Kennington Oval, London

21

15-June, Sat

South Africa vs Afghanistan

6:00 PM

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

22

16-June, Sun

India vs Pakistan

3:00 PM

Old Trafford, Manchester

23

17-June, Mon

West Indies vs Bangladesh

3:00 PM

The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

24

18-June, Tue

England vs Afghanistan

3:00 PM

Old Trafford, Manchester

25

19-June, Wed

New Zealand vs South Africa

3:00 PM

Edgbaston, Birmingham

26

20-June, Thu

Australia vs Bangladesh

3:00 PM

Trent Bridge, Nottingham

27

21-June, Fri

England vs Sri Lanka

3:00 PM

Headingley, Leeds

28

22-June, Sat

India vs Afghanistan

3:00 PM

The Rose Bowl, Southampton

29

22-June, Sat

West Indies vs New Zealand

6:00 PM

Old Trafford, Manchester

30

23-June, Sun

Pakistan vs South Africa

3:00 PM

Lord’s, London

31

24-June, Mon

Bangladesh vs Afghanistan

3:00 PM

The Rose Bowl, Southampton

32

25-June, Tue

England vs Australia

3:00 PM

Lord’s, London

33

26-June, Wed

New Zealand vs Pakistan

3:00 PM

Edgbaston, Birmingham

34

27-June, Thu

West Indies vs India

3:00 PM

Old Trafford, Manchester

35

28-June, Fri

Sri Lanka vs South Africa

3:00 PM

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

36

29-June, Sat

Pakistan vs Afghanistan

3:00 PM

Headingley, Leeds

37

29-June, Sat

New Zealand vs Australia

6:00 PM

Lord’s, London

38

30-June, Sun

England vs India

3:00 PM

Edgbaston, Birmingham

39

1-July, Mon

Sri Lanka vs West Indies

3:00 PM

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

40

2-July, Tue

Bangladesh vs India

3:00 PM

Edgbaston, Birmingham

41

3-July, Wed

England vs New Zealand

3:00 PM

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

42

4-July, Thu

Afghanistan vs West Indies

3:00 PM

Headingley, Leeds

43

5-July, Fri

Pakistan vs Bangladesh

3:00 PM

Lord’s, London

44

6-July, Sat

Sri Lanka vs India

3:00 PM

Headingley, Leeds

45

6-July, Sat

Australia vs South Africa

6:00 PM

Old Trafford, Manchester

46

9-July, Tue

TBC vs TBC 1st Semifinal

3:00 PM

Old Trafford, Manchester

47

11-July, Thu

TBC vs TBC 2nd Semifinal

3:00 PM

Edgbaston, Birmingham

48

14-July, Sun

TBC vs TBC Final

3:00 PM

Lord’s, London

 

Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *